Skip to content

Multicultural NSW
Local Government Area profile

Select an Area

Greater Sydney
Regional NSW
New South Wales
A
Albury City
Armidale Dumaresq Council
Ashfield Council
Auburn City
B
Ballina Shire
Balranald Shire
Bankstown City
Bathurst Regional Council
Bega Valley Shire
Bellingen Shire
Berrigan Shire
Blacktown City
Bland Shire
Blayney Shire
Blue Mountains City
Bogan Shire
Bombala Council
Boorowa Council
Botany Bay City
Bourke Shire
Brewarrina Shire
Broken Hill City
Burwood Council
Byron Shire
C
Cabonne Council
Camden Council
Campbelltown City
Canada Bay City
Canterbury City
Carrathool Shire
Central Darling Shire
Cessnock City
Clarence Valley Council
Cobar Shire
Coffs Harbour City
Conargo Shire
Coolamon Shire
Cooma-Monaro Shire
Coonamble Shire
Cootamundra Shire
Corowa Shire
Cowra Shire
D
Deniliquin Council
Dubbo City
Dungog Shire
E
Eurobodalla Shire
F
Fairfield City
Forbes Shire
G
Gilgandra Shire
Glen Innes Severn Council
Gloucester Shire
Gosford City
Goulburn Mulwaree Council
Great Lakes Council
Greater Hume Shire
Greater Taree City
Griffith City
Gundagai Shire
Gunnedah Shire
Guyra Shire
Gwydir Shire
H
Harden Shire
Hawkesbury City
Hay Shire
Holroyd City
Hornsby Shire
Hunters Hill Council
Hurstville City
I
Inverell Shire
J
Jerilderie Shire
Junee Shire
K
Kempsey Shire
Kiama Municipal Council
Kogarah City
Ku-ring-gai Council
Kyogle Council
L
Lachlan Shire
Lake Macquarie City
Lane Cove Council
Leeton Shire
Leichhardt Council
Lismore City
Lithgow City
Liverpool City
Liverpool Plains Shire
Lockhart Shire
M
Maitland City
Manly Council
Marrickville Council
Mid-Western Regional Council
Moree Plains Shire
Mosman Council
Murray Shire
Murrumbidgee Shire
Muswellbrook Shire
N
Nambucca Shire
Narrabri Shire
Narrandera Shire
Narromine Shire
Newcastle City
North Sydney Council
O
Oberon Council
Orange City
P
Palerang Council
Parkes Shire
Parramatta City
Penrith City
Pittwater Council
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
Port Stephens Council
Q
Queanbeyan City
R
Randwick City
Richmond Valley Council
Rockdale City
Ryde City
S
Shellharbour City
Shoalhaven City
Singleton Council
Snowy River Shire
Strathfield Council
Sutherland Shire
Sydney City
T
Tamworth Region
Temora Shire
Tenterfield Shire
The Hills Shire
Tumbarumba Shire
Tumut Shire
Tweed Shire
U
Upper Hunter Shire
Upper Lachlan Shire
Uralla Shire
Urana Shire
W
Wagga Wagga City
Wakool Shire
Walcha Council
Walgett Shire
Warren Shire
Warringah Council
Warrumbungle Shire
Waverley Council
Weddin Shire
Wellington Council
Wentworth Shire
Willoughby City
Wingecarribee Shire
Wollondilly Shire
Wollongong City
Woollahra Municipal Council
Wyong Shire
Y
Yass Valley Council
Young Shire